North seven road, Jinzhai modern industrial park, Anhui

+86-18138768519 sales@chinanewman.com

Markets

new products

  • Specifically designed for spray formulations.
  • Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer
  • Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer
  • Polyacrylate crosspolymer-6
NM-EM 305 NM-EM 305

NM-EM 305

NM–EM 305

INCI Name: Acrylic acid (ester)/ammonium methacrylate copolymer &C13-14 Isoparaffin

NM-EM 305 isthe first multifunctional and liquid polymer in cosmetics produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. Pre-neutralized and effective over a wide pH range, NM-EM305 has revolutionized formulation habits. It is not only a thickening agent, but also an excellent   stabilizer and texturizing agent. These properties have paved the way for new sensory Benefits.

inquiry now
details

NM–EM305

INCI Name: Acrylic acid (ester)/ammonium methacrylate copolymer &C13-14 Isoparaffin

NM-EM 305 is the first multifunctional and liquid polymer in cosmetics produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. Pre-neutralized and effective over a wide pH range, NM-EM305 has revolutionized formulation habits. It is not only a thickening agent, but also an excellent   stabilizer and texturizing agent. These properties have paved the way for new sensory Benefits.


Features and Benefits   

 l Ready-to-use: liquid and pre-neutralized

 l Cold or hot process

 l Wide pH range: 3-12

 l Multifunctional: thickening, stablizing and texturizing

 l Good thickening power in aqueous medium

 l Stabilizes and emulsifies all types of fatty phase

 l Sprayable fluid to thick textures

 l Compatible with solvents, AHAs, sun filters and sunscreens, pigments, etc.


Recommended Applications

 l Face & body care

 l Sun care

 l Hair care

 l Make-up


Formula Guidelines

 l When applied as a gel, emulsifying stabilizer, and moisturizing in cosmetic skin care and creams, usage is 0.5-1.5 %  

 l When used as a stabilizer, super-absorbent and dispersing stabilizer for powdery materials, usage is 0.1-0.3%   

 l Here are operation steps:

 l NM-EM 305 is placed in the oil phase, whisked evenly, and introduced into the water phase in fractions, whisking continuously to get a cream in minutes. Before use, all operations must be carried out in dry equipment;  

 l NM-EM 305 as emulsifier, has no resistance to electrolytes, so if the product contains electrolyte, it will increase the usage of the product. And it will be stratified if being stored for a long time. Mix it evenly before using, which does not affect its property  

 l when it is frozen, it returns to its original state after thawing or stirring, retaining its original properties 

Quick query
  • After inquiry, you can call our products

Related products

Emusifier
TR-1 Polymer

NM-Carbomer TR-1 INCI Name: Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Cross polymer Non-ethoxylated polymer to simplify the formulation of mild, oil-in-water emulsions great for sunscreen formulations NM-Carbomer TR-1 is a high molecular weight, cross-linked copolymer of acrylic acid and a hydrophobic C10-30 alkyl acrylate co-monomer. It is a versatile, non-ethoxylated polymer designed to create stable and mild oil-in-water emulsions at low use levels. It is a great choice for use in many skin care formulations. NM-Carbomer TR-1 emulsifier should be used with carbomers to provide greater thickening properties where higher viscosity emulsions are required

Emusifier
TR-2 Polymer

NM-Carbomer TR-2 INCI Name: Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Cross polymer Non-ethoxylated polymer to simplify the formulation of mild, oil-in-water emulsions great for sunscreen formulations NM-Carbomer TR-2 is a high molecular weight, cross-linked copolymer of acrylic acid and a hydrophobic C10-30 alkyl acrylate co-monomer. It is a versatile, non-ethoxylated polymer designed to create stable and mild oil-in-water emulsions at low use levels. It is a great choice for use in many skin care formulations. NM-Carbomer TR-2 provides low viscosity emulsions particularly suitable for skin care applications via spray mechanism. 

The versatile rheology modifier NM-Carbomer 1
NM-Carbomer 1

NM-Carbomer 1 INCI Name: Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Cross polymer NM-Carbomer 1 is a versatile rheology modifier for a wide range of formulations that have  thickening, suspending and  emulsification to simplify formulation design and reduce  ingredients costs. Due to unique cross-linked chemical structure of interpolymer,  it not only delivers excellent thickening and suspending  ability, but also meets the needs of multiple applications through excellent emulsification capacity and higher electrolyte tolerance. A single ingredient can replace multiple functional additives, helping customers reduce supply chain inventory pressure and achieve more efficient formulation management.

Efficient thickening carbomer
Carbomer 934

Carbomer 934/NM –Carbomer 934 is a cross-linked polyacrylate polymer. It has short flow property and offers excellent thickening for opaque gels, creams, lotions and suspensions.

Vinylpyrrolidone/ vinylacetate copolymers
PVP/VA 64 powder

Chemical Name Vinylpyrrolidone/ vinylacetate copolymers CAS # 25086-89-9 Formula (C6H9NO)n(C4H6O2)m Synonym PVP-VA Chemical Structure

Carbopol 940
Improved version Carbomer/Carbopol 940

NM-Carbomer 960 being improved version of carbomer 940/carbopol 940, is a cross-linked polyacrylate polymer used in personal care gels and creams as a high-efficient rheology modifier. It can provide high viscosity, excellent thickening and suspending performance with low-dosage. Its short flow (non-drip) properties are ideal for applications such as clear gels, hydroalcoholic gels, creams. When neutralized by alkali it forms sparkling clear water or hydroalcoholic gels and creams.

Tel: +86-18138768519 WhatsApp: +86-18138768519

North seven road, Jinzhai modern industrial park, Anhui

sales@chinanewman.com

Copyright © Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals Co.,Ltd. and Anhui Newman Hi-Tech Co., Ltd.. All Rights Reserved

   

Contact us