North seven road, Jinzhai modern industrial park, Anhui

+86-18138768519 sales@chinanewman.com

Multifunctional Polymer as emusifier, thickener, and stablizer

The polymer  is the first multifunctional and liquid polymer in cosmetics produced by inverse
emulsion polymerization. Pre neutralized and effective over a wide pH range, NM E M305 ha
s revolutionized formulation habits. It is not only a thickening agent, but also an excellent
stabilizer and texturizing agent. These properties have paved the way for new sensory Benefits.

  • Emusifier
    TR-2 Polymer
    NM-Carbomer TR-2 INCI Name: Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Cross polymer Non-ethoxylated polymer to simplify the formulation of mild, oil-in-water emulsions great for sunscreen formulations NM-Carbomer TR-2 is a high molecular weight, cross-linked copolymer of acrylic acid and a hydrophobic C10-30 alkyl acrylate co-monomer. It is a versatile, non-ethoxylated polymer designed to create stable and mild oil-in-water emulsions at low use levels. It is a great choice for use in many skin care formulations. NM-Carbomer TR-2 provides low viscosity emulsions particularly suitable for skin care applications via spray mechanism. 
    Read More
  • Emusifier
    TR-1 Polymer
    NM-Carbomer TR-1 INCI Name: Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Cross polymer Non-ethoxylated polymer to simplify the formulation of mild, oil-in-water emulsions great for sunscreen formulations NM-Carbomer TR-1 is a high molecular weight, cross-linked copolymer of acrylic acid and a hydrophobic C10-30 alkyl acrylate co-monomer. It is a versatile, non-ethoxylated polymer designed to create stable and mild oil-in-water emulsions at low use levels. It is a great choice for use in many skin care formulations. NM-Carbomer TR-1 emulsifier should be used with carbomers to provide greater thickening properties where higher viscosity emulsions are required

    Related tags :

    TR-1 polymer
    Read More
  • multifunctional and liquid polymer  as emusifier, thincking agent  and stabilizer
    NM-EM 305
    NM–EM 305 INCI Name: Acrylic acid (ester)/ammonium methacrylate copolymer &C13-14 Isoparaffin NM-EM 305 isthe first multifunctional and liquid polymer in cosmetics produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. Pre-neutralized and effective over a wide pH range, NM-EM305 has revolutionized formulation habits. It is not only a thickening agent, but also an excellent   stabilizer and texturizing agent. These properties have paved the way for new sensory Benefits.
    Read More
    A total of

    1

    page
+86-18138768519

North seven road, Jinzhai modern industrial park, Anhui

sales@chinanewman.com

Copyright © Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals Co.,Ltd. and Anhui Newman Hi-Tech Co., Ltd.. All Rights Reserved

   

Contact us